Aloe polyphylla FREE SHIPPING

Aloe polyphylla FREE SHIPPING

Regular price $170.00 Sale

Product: Aloe polyphylla
Shown in an 8" diameter pot. Will ship semi-bare root with no soil or pot.
Common Names: Spiral Aloe
Botanical Name: Aloe polyphylla
Native Range: Lesotho and South Africa mountainous areas.
USDA Hardiness Zone: 7-11
Light Needs: Full to partial sun, prefers bright indirect light
Water Needs: Moderate water, well-draining soil, avoid waterlogged conditions since they are prone to rot especially when cold and wet 
Soil Needs: Well-draining sandy or rocky soil
Maximum Growth Height: Up to 1-2 feet (30-60 cm) tall
Maximum Diameter: Approximately 1-2 feet (30-60 cm) wide
Please note that specific care instructions may vary based on regional climate and growing conditions.